It is August 2018 already?
Wauu!!! I could not believe this! It's August? It was so funny to think back how January to July flies too fast.
So, what I have learnt these past few months? To be honest, I don't know how to write it here. I have been reading a few books about manhood and womanhood, and books about the strength we can find... I don't really like reading this kind of books but I need too!. I love reading the novel to be specific! Haha. Dalam masa satu minggu, saya boleh habiskan 2- 3 buah novel compared to books that need a lot of thinking and application or practical (I took 1 month, sometimes more than 1 month to complete the book) haha!. But it is okay, as long as you are learning from it.
Coming back to the point, apa yang saya sudah belajar selama 7 bulan yang sudah berlalu?.
1. Be grateful for being alive
- Last July was my birthday month. It marked 1 year had passed after I was diagnosed with the TB disease. I cried during my birthday because I know God is faithful and I need to be grateful for being alive. There were up and down in this life but I know my redeemer lives.
2. Enjoy every moment of your life
- sangat rugi kalau tidak menghargai setiap detik kehidupan ini. Susah mau tulis. haha
3. Do not stop kicking!
- walaupun ko kaki bangku tapi kick jak ba!
actually, banyak sebenarnya yang saya belajar... boleh tanya saya kalau mau tau lebih lanjut. haha!
Selamat malam. Esok saya pergi Simunjan sebab ada fieldtrip sana. Saya tidur dulu.
So, what I have learnt these past few months? To be honest, I don't know how to write it here. I have been reading a few books about manhood and womanhood, and books about the strength we can find... I don't really like reading this kind of books but I need too!. I love reading the novel to be specific! Haha. Dalam masa satu minggu, saya boleh habiskan 2- 3 buah novel compared to books that need a lot of thinking and application or practical (I took 1 month, sometimes more than 1 month to complete the book) haha!. But it is okay, as long as you are learning from it.
Coming back to the point, apa yang saya sudah belajar selama 7 bulan yang sudah berlalu?.
1. Be grateful for being alive
- Last July was my birthday month. It marked 1 year had passed after I was diagnosed with the TB disease. I cried during my birthday because I know God is faithful and I need to be grateful for being alive. There were up and down in this life but I know my redeemer lives.
2. Enjoy every moment of your life
- sangat rugi kalau tidak menghargai setiap detik kehidupan ini. Susah mau tulis. haha
3. Do not stop kicking!
- walaupun ko kaki bangku tapi kick jak ba!
actually, banyak sebenarnya yang saya belajar... boleh tanya saya kalau mau tau lebih lanjut. haha!
Selamat malam. Esok saya pergi Simunjan sebab ada fieldtrip sana. Saya tidur dulu.

Comments
Post a Comment